Art hall winners 1 of 4

Art Hall Products - 1

Garden Products

Best of Show - Ann Grotjan, California

Beets - Roberta Rothstein, first; Hayden Hoellering, second.

Carrots - Dale Hofstettler, Jefferson City, first.

Cucumbers (Pickling) - Hayden Hoellering, first; Eileen Wittenberger, second.

Cucumbers (Slicing) - Jacob Hoellering, California, first; Eileen Witternberger, second.

Eggplant - Alex Meisenheimer, California, first; Cody Williams, second.

Garlic - William Baepler, Jamestown, first; Kathy Shoemaker, second.

Gourds - Darwin Smith, first; Ann Grotjan, California, second.

Green beans - Doris Mosley, California, first; Sharon Silvey, California, second.

Herbs - Kathy Shoemaker, first and second.

Onions (red) - Ann Grotjan, California, first and second.

Onions (white) - Ann Grotjan, California, first and second.

Onions (yellow) - Ann Grotjan, California, first and second.

Okra - Hayden Hoellering, first; Jacob Hoellering, California, second.

Peppers (sweet) - Roberta Rothstein, first; Eileen Wittenberger, second.

Peppers (hot) - Barbara Runyon, first; Brad McCord, California, second.

Potatoes (white) - Paul Boehne, first; Ann Grotjan, California, second.

Potatoes (red) - Cody Williams, first; Makayla Williams, second.

Pumpkin - Caleb Howard, first; Judy Berger, second.

Squash (summer) - Cody Williams, first; Barb Runyon, second.

Squash (winter) - Makayla Williams, first; Ann Grotjan, California, second.

Sweet corn - Doris Mosley, California, first.

Sweet potatoes - Eileen Wittenberger, first.

Tomatoes (red) - Wyatt Hobbs, first; Ann Grotjan, California, second.

Tomatoes (pink) - Wyatt Hobbs, first; Ann Grotjan, California, second.

Tomatoes (yellow) - Dale Hofstetter, Jefferson City, first; Garrett Burger, California, second.

Tomatoes (miniature) - Kody Bisges, first; Dale Hofstetter, Jefferson City, second.

Zucchini - Emma Batye, first; Misty Bleich, second.

Display garden vegetables - Ann Grotjan, California, first; Eileen Wittenberger, second.

Display ugly vegetables - Ann Grotjan, California, first; Brad McCord, California, second.

Monster vegetable - Hayden Hoellering, first; Sarah McCord, California, second.

Any vegetable - Ann Grotjan, California, first and second.

Any melon - Ann Grotjan, California, first.

Orchard Products

Apples - Emma Batye, first and second.

Blackberries - Bethany Harris, Jamestown, first; Doris Mosley, California, second.

Peaches - Sonya Grotjan, California, second.

Dehydrated vegetables or fruit - Ann Grotjan, California, first and second.

Field Products

Alfalfa - Jacob Bleich, first; Caleb Bleich, second.

Corn - Lucas Heimericks, Jamestown, first; Jeremy Burger, California, second.

Fescue (seed) - Wayne Dummermuth, first.

Grain sorghum - Ethan Schoenthal, first.

Oats - Mike Baepler, Jamestown, first.

Soybean - Jacob Hoellering, California, first; Jeremy Burger, California, second.

Wheat - Mike Baepler, Jamestown, first; Bradley Schoenthal, second.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

| California Democrat>