California and Russellville represented the area as part of an 11-team field on Saturday at the Boonville Invitational.
Pintos junior Audrey Pickering took first in the girls shot put with a mark of 41 feet, 5 inches.
For the Indians, Jorden Barnhart was the lone individual champion as she won the girls 400-meter dash with a time of 1:05.6.
Here is the full list of top-10 finishers from California and Russellville.
BOYS
100-Meter Dash
- 8. Chris Menehace, California, 12.0
- 9. Toby Dalbey, California, 12.2
200-Meter Dash
- 4. Gunner Baquet, California, 24.4
- 7. Chris Menehace, California, 24.7
400-Meter Dash
- 3. Cory Minor, Russellville, 55.1
- 8. Cory Friedmeyer, California, 57.3
- 9. Matthew Fringer, Russellville, 57.3
- 10. Toby Dalbey, California, 57.6
800-Meter Run
- 2. Harrison Frank, Russellville, 1:59.8
- 7. Ethan Hodges, California, 2:12.9
- 10. Matthew Fringer, Russellville, 2:15.1
1,600-Meter Run
- 5. Hunter Carpenter, California, 5:04.7
- 10. Axel Romo, California, 5:15.2
3,200-Meter Run
- 10. Jared Shirley, Russellville, 11:37.8
110-Meter Hurdles
- 3. Tristin Little, Russellville, 17.2
- 4. Dustin Hill, Russellville, 18.0
300-Meter Hurdles
- 4. Tristin Little, Russellville, 45.4
- 6. Alex Meisenheimer, California 48.2
- 8. Beau Bryant, Russellville 52.2
- 9. Gaven McKee, California 56.0
4 x 100-Meter Relay
- 6. California, 48.3
- 9. Russellville, 48.9
4 x 200-Meter Relay
- 5. Russellville, 1:40.0
4 x 400-Meter Relay
- 3. California, 3:43.2
- 4. Russellville, 3:48.7
4 x 800-Meter Relay
- 1. Russellville, 8:41.9
High Jump
- 5. Alex Meisenheimer, California, 5-00
- 10. Brett Skinner, California, 4-10
Pole Vault
- 3. Damian Miller, Russellville, 11-00
- 7. Dylan Vines, California, 9-06
Long Jump
- 3. Beau Bryant, Russellville, 20-00.05
- 4. Gunner Baquet, California, 19-08
Triple Jump
- 3. Gunner Baquet, California, 40-09
- 9. Damian Miller, Russellville, 36-03.75
GIRLS
100-Meter Dash
- 2. Mackenzie Schwartz, Russellville, 13.4
200-Meter Dash
- 2. Jocelyn Wells, California, 28.2
- 4. Ellie Wirts, California, 28.5
400-Meter Dash
- 1. Jorden Barnhart, Russellville, 1:05.6
- 2. Ellie Wirts, California, 1:05.7
- 6. Mackenzie Schwartz, 1:07.6
800-Meter Run
- 5. Chyan Wilkes, Russellville, 2:37.0
- 6. Kate Imhoff, California, 2:37.6
- 9. Sydney Robertson, Russellville, 2:42.7
100-Meter Hurdles
- 3. Cora Kuykendall, California, 17.5
- 8. Mackenzie Schwartz, Russellville, 18.5
300-Meter Hurdles
- 3. Mackenzie Schwartz, Russellville, 51.1
- 7. Jocelyn Wells, California, 54.3
- 9. Cora Kuykendall, California 54.9
4 x100-Meter Relay
- 8. California 55.8
- 9. Russellville 56.1
4 x 200-Meter Relay
- 7. Russellville, 2:00.6
4x400-Meter Relay
- 6. Russellville, 4:47.1
4x800-Meter Relay
- 3. Russellville, 10:48.0
Shot Put
- 1. Audrey Pickering, California, 41-05
- 3. Cameron Meyer, California, 34-10
- 9. Bethanee Plochberger, Russellville, 31-09.50
Discus
- 2. Bethanee Plochberger, Russellville, 101-08
- 6. Audrey Pickering, California, 93-08
- 7. Rachel Verslues, Russellville, 92-07
- 9. Cameron Meyer, California, 91-00
High Jump
- 10. Jocelyn Wells, California, 4-00
Pole Vault
- 3. Ashley Sommerer, California, 8-06
Long Jump
- 3. Ellie Wirts, California, 14-09.75
- 6. Cora Kuykendall, California, 14-02.75
Triple Jump
- 4. Lindsey Brandt, Russellville, 31-01
- 5. Ellie Wirts, California, 30-11.50
- 7. Anna Koestner, Russellville, 29-04.25