Eight teams competed March 21 in the California Tri Track Relays.
Area schools attending the meet were: California, Boonville, Holden, Jamestown, Knob Noster, Otterville, Tipton and Versailles.
The results for California athletes are:
Girls 100-meter dash
Jocelyn Wells, sixth place, 14.64
Brooklyn Bax, 15th place, 15.07
Darby Hudson, 16th place, 15.31
Jessica Schollmeyer, 27th place, 16.86
Jessica Loftin, 29th place, 16.87
Marlena Heath, 32nd place, 19.33
Alyssa Roney, 33rd place, 19.48
Abby Gadd, 35th place, 22.36
Girls 200-meter dash
Brooklyn Bax, 12th place, 31.35
Maura Pardoe, 16th place, 31.92
Gwen Yarnell, 17th place, 31.99
Lacey Lucas, 31st place, 36.42
Jessica Schollmeyer, 32nd place, 37.01
Alyssa Roney, 33rd place, 41.82
Girls 400-meter dash:
Brooklyn Bax, sixth place, 1:11.70
Gwen Yarnell, seventh place, 1:11.81
Elizabeth Ash, 15th place, 1:19.15
Grace Henley, 19th place, 1:24.17
Alyssa Roney, 24th place, 1:47.73
Girls 800-meter run
Kaitlyn Radford, 16th place, 3:30.80
Caroline Ogg, 17th place, 3:34.67
Girls 1,600-meter run
Elizabeth Ash, ninth place, 6:56.38
Grace Henley, 10th place, 6:59.45
Girls 100-meter hurdles
Cora Kuykendall, first place, 17.28
Jessica Loftin, 10th place, 24.79
Girls 300-meter hurdles
Maura Pardoe, fifth place, 55.47
Jocelyn Wells, seventh place, 1:01.15
Girls 4x100-meter relay
Relay team, fourth place, 57.21
Girls 4x200-meter relay
Relay team, fifth place, 2:02.33
Girls 4x400-meter relay
Relay team, fourth place, 13:19.29
Girls high jump
Lacey Lucas, sixth place, 4-2
Girls long jump
Darby Hudson, second place, 13-1.5
Brooklyn Bax, fourth place, 13-0.75
Cora Kuykendall, sixth place, 12-11.25
Jessica Loftin, 15th place, 10-10.75
Marlena Heath, 17th place, 9-10
Girls triple jump
Daby Hudson, third place, 29-6.5
Makayla Schanzmeyer, seventh place, 26-4
Jessica Loftin, 11th place, 24-9.5
Girls pole vault
Kaitlyn Radford, third place, 5-0
Girls discus
Kendra Dunham, ninth place, 77-4
Quinn Albertson, 13th place, 68-8
Kalynn Irey, 19th place, 62-4
Girls javelin
Quinn Albertson, first place, 106-9
Kendra Dunham, 14th place, 63-10
Girls shot put
Kalynn Irey, 11th place, 28-8.75
Kendra Dunham, 14th place, 26-8.25
Boys 100 meter dash
Tyler Patterson, eighth place, 12.97
Will Pockering, 13th, 13.53
Christian Conteras, 19th place, 13.79
Tim Tyner, 20th place, 13.85
Boys 200-meter dash
Tim Tyner, second place, 13.65
Joseph Menchaca, 12th place, 27.97
Christian Conteras, 13th place, 28.14
Tyler Patterson, 14th place, 28.34
Colby Sommerer, 17th place, 29.86
Boys 400-meter dash
Tim Tyner, 17th place, 1:04.71
Christian Conteras, 25th place, 1:09.06
Boys 800-meter run
David Leon, fifth place, 2:33.04
Colton Foss, 10th place, 2:49.96
Boys 1,600-meter run
Colby Sommerer, fifth place, 5:17.32
David Leon, 10th place, 6:01.48
Colton Foss, 14th place, 6:10.95
Eli Dunnaway, 18th place, 6:32.39
Boys 3,200-meter run
Caden Kirksey, first place, 11:03.40
Trevor Porter, third place, 11:26.67
Boys 4x200-meter relay
Relay team, fourth place, 1:46.05
Boys 4x400-meter relay
Relay team, fifth place, 4:16.38
Boys 4x800-meter relay
Relay team, first place, 9:38.12
Boys high jump
Isaac Ash, first place, 5-10
Boys long jump
Eli Dunnaway, 14th place, 15-6.5
Will Pickering, 16th place, 15-5
Johnny Garcia, 17th place, 14-11.5
Boys triple jump
Isaac Ash, fourth place, 34-6
Eli Dunnaway, sixth place, 33-10.5
Johnny Garcia, 10th place, 31-7
Boys discus
Nathan Pickering, third palce, 110-10
Wilson Remmel, 10th place, 90-5
Kent Riley, 12th place, 88-8
Jordan Eubanks, 16th place, 82-4
Manuel Estrada Tinoco, 22nd place, 77-7
Matthew Abernathy, 26th place, 67-0
Boys javelin
Nathan Pickering, first place, 119-4
Will Pickering, 11th place, 81-9
Boys shot put
Nathan Pickering, first place, 41-9.5
Jordan Eubanks, sixth place, 37-8
Kent Riley, sexenth place, 37-3
Manuel Estrada Tinoco, ninth place, 35-2.25
Matthew Abernathy, 15th place, 32-4
Wilson Remmel, 19th place, 30-10.5