2011 California Lions Club Track and Field Meet Results

Overall school placements were first, Russellville-Blue; second, Tipton White; third, California Team 1; fourth, Russellville White; fifth, St. Andrews; and the Sportsmanship award went to Clarksburg.

50 Meter Dash

Fourth grade boys - Austin Bolin, California #3, first place; Brett Goff, Jamestown, second; Nick Morice, Russellville Blue, third; Gage Claas, St. Andrews, fourth; Jarret Gorman, Jamestown, fifth.

Fifth grade boys - Tolby Dalby, California #1, first place; Alex Urbina, Tipton White, second; Creed Flood, Prairie Home, third; Cody Booker, California #5, fourth; and Tony Amor, Tipton White, fifth.

Sixth grade boys - Bryan Terrell, Bunceton, first place; Bobby Guiteruz, Tipton White, second; Jeffery Shoemaker, Tipton White, third; Drew Davis, Clarksburg, fourth; and Derek Fassler, St. Andrews, fifth.

Fourth grade girls - Daisy Gonzales, Clarksburg, first place; Faith Fassler, St. Andrew, second; Diana Corona, California #4, third; Lydia Tramyr, Russellville White, fourth; Natalie Helmig, Russellville White, fifth.

Fifth grade girls - Elizabeth Lutz, California #5, first place; Emily Strein, Jamestown, second; Tara Payne, Tipton White, third; Hayden Dillon, St. Andrews, fourth; and Hallie Claas, St. Andrews, fifth.

Sixth grade girls - Holly Larue, Tipton White, first place, Reese Wood, Tipton White, second; Allison Brant, St. Andrews, third; Ravin Kirk, California #3, fourth; and Aubry Scott, Bunceton, fifth.

100 Meter Run

Fourth grade boys - Jordan Geiser, California #2, first place; Kyle Riley, California #2, second; Blake Petsel, Bunceton, third; Kody Dick, Tipton White, fourth; Colden Imhoff, California #3, fifth.

Fifth grade boys - Garret Wolfe, Jamestown, first place; Austin Flippin, Jamestown, second; Creed Flood, Prairie Home, Dawson Cooper, California #3, fourth; and Tyler Nokes, California #5, fifth.

Sixth grade boys - Gunner Baquet, California #1, first place; Drew Davis, Clarksburg, second; Bobby Guiteruz, Tipton White, third; Seth Gibson, Tipton White, fourth; and Colin Walters, Russellville White, fifth.

Fourth grade girls - Cheyenne Harlan, Jamestown, first place; Adalayna Hufendick, California #4, second; Joceyln Wells, St. Andrews, third; Cheyenna Wilkes, Russellville Blue, fourth; Trinity Higgins, California #1 and Bethanie Stuedle, Latham, tied for fifth place.

Fifth grade girls - Sydney Robertson, Russellville White, first place; Beth Hodler, Clarksburg, second; Emily Strein, Jamestown, third; Hallie Claas, St. Andrews, fourth; and Ashley Sommerer, California #5, fifth.

Sixth grade girls Teya Alder, Tipton White, first place; McKendra Fischer, Russellville Blue, second; Adrianne Pendleton, Tipton White, third; Cassie Dearixon, California #4, fourth; and Allisa Hewley, Jamestown, fifth.

200 Meter Run

Fourth grade boys - Isacc Ash, California #1, first place; Dalton Weaver, St. Andrews, second; Austin Roe, Russellville, third; Hayden Green, California #1, fourth; and Nick Thompson, Russellville White, fifth.

Fifth grade boys - Toby Dalby, California #1, first place; Campbell Gray, California #1, second; Austin Flippin, Jamestown, third; Creed Flood, Prairie Home, fourth; and Isiah Merida, Tipton White, fifth.

Sixth grade boys - Mason Gipe, Russellville Blue, first place; Gunner Baquet, California #1, second; Dalton Wineland, Russellville Blue, third; Anthony Bertucci, Russellville Blue, fourth; and Tyler Carmichael, Prairie Home, fifth.

Fourth grade girls - Adalana Hufendick, California #4, first place, Chiane Harlan, Jamestown, second; Faith Ehlers, St. Andrews, third; Daisy Gonzalez, Clarksburg, fourth and Riley Thomas, Russellville Blue, fifth.

Fifth grade girls - Brittany Ellington, Clarksburg, first place; Jordyn Anderson, Russellville White, second; Sydney Robertson, Russellville White, third; Elizabeth Lutz, California #5, fourth; Kristen Patterson, Prairie Home, Fifth.

Sixth grade girls - Shiane Rhorer, Prairie Home, first place; Cassie Dearixon, California #4, second; Teya Alder, Tipton White, third; McKendra Fisher, Russellville Blue, fourth; and Addie Kirchner, Russellville Blue, fifth.

440 Relay

Fourth grade boys - California #1, first place; California #2, second; Russellville Blue, third; Russellville White, fourth; Tipton White, fifth.

Fifth grade boys - Jamestown, first place; California #1, second; Tipton White, third; Tipton White, fourth; and Russellville Blue, fifth.

Sixth grade boys - Russellville Blue, first place; California #1, second; Tipton White, third; California #5, fourth and Russellville White, fifth.

Fourth grade girls - Russellville Blue, first place; Russellville White, second; St. Andrews, third; Jamestown, fourth; California #5, fifth.

Fifth grade girls - Russellville White, first place; Russellville Blue, second; Tipton White, third; California #5, fourth; and Clarksburg, fifth.

Sixth grade girls - Tipton White, first place; Russellville Blue, second; California #4, third; St. Andrews, fourth; and Prairie Home, fifth.

Soft Ball Throw

Fourth grade boys - Derek Hartly, Russellville Blue, first place; Owen Kemna, Russellville White, second; Gage Bailey, California #4, third; Bailey Fisher, California #1, fourth; and Avery Taggart, California #4, fifth.

Fifth grade boys - Liam Schatzer, California #4, first place; Kenton Stover, Tipton White, second; Diego Torres, California #5, third; Peirson Mullarkey, California #2, fourth; Brock Bookout, St. Andrews, fifth.

Sixth grade boys - Mason Gipe, Russellville Blue, first place; Talyn Tyler, Russellville White, second; Jackson, California #3, third; Lucas Knierm, Jamestown, fourth; and Drew Williams, Tipton White, fifth.

Fourth grade girls - Madelyn Martin, Russellville White, first place; Trinity Higgins, California #1, second; McKenzie Swillum, California #2, third; Faith Ehlers, St. Andrews, fourth; Kayla Turpin, Tipton White, fifth.

Fifth grade girls - Hayden Dillon, St. Andrews, first place; Emily Clevenger, Bunceton, second; Rayni Hartman, Russellville Blue, third; Brooke Kremer, Russellville Blue, fourth; Alexis Stark, California #1, fifth.

Sixth grade girls - Ashlyn, California #3, first place; Layne Himmerick, Russellville Blue, second; Cameron Meyer, California #1, third; Shianne Rhorer, Prairie Home, fourth; Ashtyn Bieri, Latham, fifth.

Long Jump

Fourth grade boys - Isaac Ash, California #1, first place; Yance Wolfrum, California #5, second; Austin Roe, Russellville White, third; Nick Thompson, Russellville White, fourth; Dalton Weaver, St. Andrews, fifth.

Fifth grade boys - Caleb Goans, California #2, first place; Beau Bryant, Russellville Blue, second; Jaden Griffen, Tipton White, third; Dakota Pace, Tipton White, fourth; and Ike Meloy, Latham, fifth.

Sixth grade boys - Dalton Wineland, Russellville Blue, first place; Anthony Bertucci, Russellville Blue, second; Dustin Hill, Russellville White, third; Ross Kendrik, Prairie Home, fourth; Nick C., California #1, fifth.

Fourth grade girls - Faith Fassler, St. Andrews, first place; Jayla Volkart, Russellville White, second; Breanna Gunnerson, Latham, third; Brandi Hagon, Tipton White, fourth; Kaitlyn Mulcahay, Tipton Red, fifth.

Fifth grade girls - Tara Payne, Tipton White, first place; Hayden Dillion, St. Andrews, second; Jodya Anderson, Russellville White, third; Anna Koestner, Russellville Blue, fourth; Sydney Labuary, Clarksburg, fifth.

Sixth grade girls - Lexi Kirchner, Russellville White, first place; Aubry Scott, Bunceton, second; Alyson Brant, St. Andrews, third; Holly LaRue, Tipton White, fourth; Addie Kirchner, Russellville Blue, fifth.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

| California Democrat>